Biography

Full Real Name: Leonardo Wilhelm DiCaprio
Nicknames: Leo, The Noodle
Birthdate: November 11, 1974
Birthplace: Los Angeles, CA, USA
Astrological Sign: Scorpio
Residence: Hollywood, CA, USA
Education: John Marshall High School & Center for Enriched Studies, Los Angeles, CA
Height: 6’1 ft (1.85 m)
Weight: 140 Ibs
Hair Color: Blond
Eye Color: Blue-green
Shoe Size: 10-11
Parents: George & Irmelin DiCaprio
Siblings: Adam Farrar (step-brother)
Girlfriends: Gisele Bundchen (Model), Bar Refaeli (Model)
Reported Girlfriend: Anne Vyalitsyna (Russian Model)

Favorite book(s): “The Old Man and the Sea” (Ernest Hemmingway)
Favorite Sport(s): Basketball & Baseball
Favorite Animal(s): All animals
Favorite Car: ’69 Mustang
Favorite Song: “Sitting on the Dock of the Bay”
Favorite Game: Pool
Favorite Music: Rap music
Favorite Musician: Harry Connick Jr.
Favorite Band(s): Pink Floyd, The Beatles, & Led Zeppelin
Favorite Actor(s): Robert De Niro, Al Pacino, & Jack Nicholson
Favorite Actress: Meg Ryan
Favorite TV Show: The Twilight Zone, Reality TV Shows: The Real World, Surreal Life
Favorite Vacation Place: Germany
Favorite Food: Pasta
Favorite Drink: Lemonade, Diet Coke, and Fruitopia
Favorite Colors: Black, green, & purple
Favorite Childhood Memory: Terrorizing his neighborhood with practical jokes
Favorite Cities: New York & San Francisco
Favorite Movie(s): The Godfather (I, II, III)
Favorite Birthday: “My 16th because I started to drive.”
Favorite Spare-time Activity: Writing poetry and short stories
Least Favorite Food: Meat
Least favorite Kind of People: James Dean wannabes

Habits: “Twisting my hair and biting my nails.”
Musical Instrument Played: “I used to play the organ.”
Highest Wishe(s): To save the environment and live in peace.
Little-known Fact: Leo speaks fluent German.
Childhood Description: “Funny, goofy, and cute.”
Best Quality: “I have a good sense of humor.”
Car Owned: Silver BMW coupe
Pets: A Rottweiler (named Baby) and a Bearded Dragon (named Lizard).
Main Goal in Life: To be a successful actor.
Salary : $20,000,000 (last reported)
Awards:Nominated for Oscar. Another 10 wins & 18 nominations

Agent: The Firm- Rick Yorn
Publicist: Ken Sunshine Consultants

Credited Years: 1990 – 2011

Salary
• Blood Diamond (2006): $20,000,000
• The Departed (2006): $20,000,000
• The Aviator (2004): $20,000,000
• Catch Me If You Can (2002): $20,000,000
• Gangs of New York (2002): $10,000,000 + Gross Points
• The Beach (2000): $20,000,000
• Titanic (1997): $2,500,000
• The Basketball Diaries (1995): $1,000,000

Bold info updated according to the Oprah After Show.

Share